Sylvester Lyman Perry (1833 - 1908) Profile

Sylvester Lyman Perry

Alternate Names
Sylvester Lyman Perry (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1833 January 2 (Born)
Death Date
On 1908 July 6 (Died)
Gender
Male

Although documentation is scant, the Perry family likely traveled to Utah in 1850. They are listed in the 1850 Utah census and other family members are documented as coming to Utah that year.

Read More
Media
Sylvester Lyman Perry (1833 - 1908) Profile
Sylvester Lyman Perry (1833 - 1908) Profile

Sources