Andrew Jackson Mayfield

Alternate Names
Andrew Jackson Mayfield (Birth Name)
Birth Date
Circa 1828 (Born)
Death Date
Circa 1912 (Died)
Gender
Male

Son of Alexander Jackson Mayfield and Elizabeth Fraim.  Andrew Jackson Mayfield was re-baptized on 8 August 1847 in the Salt Lake Valley.

Traveled with his mother, step-father, and siblings.

Read More

Sources