Elizabeth Jane Fisher (1839 - 1885) Profile

Elizabeth Jane Fisher

Alternate Names
Elizabeth Jane Fisher (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1839 February 9 (Born)
Death Date
On 1885 December 12 (Died)
Gender
Female

Daughter of Joseph and Evaline McLean Fisher.  Elizabeth married Isaac Joseph Seely. The family left from Weston, Missouri. Pioneers and Prominent Men indicates they traveled with this freight train.

Read More
Media
Elizabeth Jane Fisher (1839 - 1885) Profile
Elizabeth Jane Fisher (1839 - 1885) Profile

Sources