Eveline McLean (1805 - 1893) Profile

Eveline Fisher

Alternate Names
Eveline Fisher (Married Name)
Eveline McLean (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1805 December 25 (Born)
Death Date
On 1893 July 18 (Died)
Gender
Female

Wife of Joseph Fisher.  In the 1850 Utah census she is listed as "Adeline." The family left from Weston, Missouri. Pioneers and Prominent Men indicates they traveled with this freight train.

Read More
Media
Eveline McLean (1805 - 1893) Profile
Eveline McLean (1805 - 1893) Profile

Sources