Louisa Ann McClellan

Alternate Names
Louisa Ann Bell
Birth Date
1840 April 11
Death Date
1916 November 23
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Shelby, Illinois

1840 April 11
Mother
Cynthia Stewart
Father
James McClellan

Baptized

1848 October 28 (Age 8)

Married Eli Bell

1858 August 18 (Age 18)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1865 May–1870 May (Age 25) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
H C Kimball
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Depart from Field Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Record of Missionaries, 1850-1914.

Served With
Eli Bell

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1865 May–1870 May (Age 25) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
H C Kimball
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Depart from Field Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Record of Missionaries, 1850-1914.

Served With
Eli Bell

Arrived in Field

1865 July 6 (Age 25)

Death

1916 November 23 (Age 76)
Media
Louisa Ann McClellan (1840 - 1916) Profile

Sources