Maria Jackson (1820 - 1881) Profile

Maria Normington

Alternate Names
Maria Parker (Married Name)
Maria Jackson (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1820 December 25 (Born)
Death Date
On 1881 March 19 (Died)
Gender
Female

She gave birth to a stillborn child shortly after August 12, 1856.

The family sailed to America in 1856 on the ship Horizon.

Read More
Media
Maria Jackson (1820 - 1881) Profile
Maria Jackson (1820 - 1881) Profile

Sources