Thomas Normington (1818 - 1856) Profile

Thomas Normington

Alternate Names
Thomas Normington (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1818 December 26 (Born)
Death Date
Circa 1856 (Died)
Gender
Male

The family sailed to America in 1856 on the ship Horizon.

His surname is variously spelled "Normandson" and "Normanton." His death is mentioned in daughter Lovinia's obituary. More research is needed to confirm the exact date of his death.

The family sailed to America in 1856 on the ship Horizon.

Read More
Media
Thomas Normington (1818 - 1856) Profile
Thomas Normington (1818 - 1856) Profile