Martha Jane Vance (1838 - 1931) Profile

Martha Jane Vance

Alternate Names
Martha Jane Vance (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1838 September 25 (Born)
Death Date
On 1931 October 24 (Died)
Gender
Female

Daughter of John and Elizabeth Vance.  Martha Jane was re-baptized at Salt Lake City on 10 February 1850.   Died in California; buried in Salt Lake City.  Married William Henry Kimball.

Read More
Media
Martha Jane Vance (1838 - 1931) Profile
Martha Jane Vance (1838 - 1931) Profile

Sources