Sarah Elvira Mecham (1829 - 1898) Profile

Sarah Elvira Burdick

Alternate Names
Sarah Elvira Burdick (Married Name)
Sarah Elvira Mecham (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1829 August 11 (Born)
Death Date
On 1898 January 26 (Died)
Gender
Female

She is the daughter of Moses and Elvira Derby Mecham.  Death date is confirmed by Find A Grave website.

Read More
Media
Sarah Elvira Mecham (1829 - 1898) Profile
Sarah Elvira Mecham (1829 - 1898) Profile

Sources